2006 AKC Heartland Classic - Bench Show Results (Friday)

Find all Heartland Classic news and results here!

Moderators: David McKee, Jimmy Phillips, Caroline Murphy

2006 AKC Heartland Classic - Bench Show Results (Friday)

Postby Steve Fielder » Mon Jul 17, 2006 5:33 pm

2006 AKC Heartland Classic Bench Show
Friday, July 14, 2006
Tomah, Wisconsin
Judge – Dr. Tim Hickman, Orange City, IA


Bluetick

Best Junior Male, Best Male of Breed, Best Male of Show
JT’s Brush Creek Hobo
Owner – Jeff and Tammy Darge, Hixton, WI
Handler – Jeff Dargy, Hixton, WI
40 points
(Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Jeff Darge, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Senior Female, Best of Breed
Nitesong’s Blue Liberty
Owner/Handler – James Wale, Merrill, MI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Mary Wale, Jim Wale, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

American English

Best Junior Male, Best Male of Breed
Sandburr Patch Tenn. Swamp Buck
Owners – Lorraine and Stephen Stanton, Melrose, WI
Lorraine Stanton, Melrose, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Loretta Gill, Lorraine Stanton, Steve Fielder)

Image

Best Senior Female, Best Female of Breed
Sandbur Patch Mandy Sue
Owner/Handler – Lorraine Stanton, Melrose, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Damien Mikkelson, Sheldon Swenson, Lorraine Stanton, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Plott

Best Puppy Male
Twisted Oak Diesel
Owner/Handler – Danny Green, LaForge, WI
5 points (Shown Below with Danny Green)

Image

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed
Divided Acres Little Joe
Owners – Mike and Brenda Cavitt, Carterville, IL
15 points (Shown Below at the Saturday show, l-r, Brenda Cavitt, Mike Cavitt, the Cavitt's grandson Davin Melvin, Steve Fielder)

Image

Best Junior Female, Best Female of Breed
Skeeter Ridge Abigail
Owners – Mike and Brenda Cavitt, Carterville, IL
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Davin Melvin, Mike Cavitt, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Redbone

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed
Froeming’s Outlaw Jay
Owner - Erika Froeming, Edgerton, WI
Handler – Sadie Krause, Fort Atkinson, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Erika Froeming, Sheldon Swenson, Sadie Krause, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Senior Female, Best Female of Breed, Best Female of Show
Outlaw Round About Pepe
Owner – Daniel Brozek or Jamie Kuhls, Marshall, WI
Handler – Lisa Lund, Marshall, WI
40 points
(Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Sadie Krause, Lisa Lund, Elizabeth Kuhls, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Treeing Walker

Best Junior Male
Cutter’s Stylish Blade
Owner/Handler – K.R. “Spike” Lindley, Tomah, WI
5 points (Shown below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Debbie Lindley, Dana Lindley, Spike Lindley, Kala Lindley, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed
Weister Creek Mundo
Owner – Orland L. Steinmetz, LaForge, WI
Handler – Danny Green, LaForge, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Orland Stiemetz, Danny Green, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Junior Female, Best Female of Breed
Weister Creek Bell
Owner – Orland L. Steinmetz, LaForge, WI
Handler – Danny Green, LaForge, WI
15 points (No Photo)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AKC Heartland Classic Youth Bench Show
Friday, July 14, 2006
Tomah, Wisconsin
Judge – Dr. Tim Hickman, Orange City, Iowa


Bluetick

Best Senior Female, Best Female of Breed
Nitesong’s Blue Liberty
Owner – James Wale, Merrill, MI
Handler – Chandler Stuart, Clayton, GA
15 points (Shown below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Caroline Kelly Murphy, Chandler Stuart, Jim Wale, Stacie Smith, Dr. Tim Hickman, Loretta Gill)

Image

American English

Best Junior Female, Best Female of Breed
Mikkelson’s Circle M Georgia
Owner/Handler – Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, WI
15 points (Shown below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Caroline Kelly Murphy, Damien Mikkelson, Loretta Gill, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Plott

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed
Divided Acres Little Joe
Owner – Mike and Brenda Cavitt, Carterville, IL
Handler – Davin Melvin, Carterville, IL
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Brenda Cavitt, Mike Cavitt, Davin Melvin, Steve Fielder)

Image

Redbone

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed
Froeming’s Outlaw Jay
Owner – Erika Froeming, Edgerton, WI
Handler – Sadie Krause, Fort Atkinson, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Erika Froeming, Sheldon Swenson, Sadie Krause, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Senior Female, Best Female of Breed
Outlaw Red Hot Ash
Owner – Elizabeth Kuhls and Elaine Belanger, Withee, WI
Handler – Elizabeth Kuhls, Withee, WI
15 points (Shown Below, l-r, Caroline Kelly Murphy, Sheldon Swenson, Sadie Krause in front, Erika Froeming, Lisa Lund, Elizabeth Kuhls, Dr. Tim Hickman, Loretta Gill)

Image

Treeing Walker

Best Senior Male, Best Male of Breed, Best Male of Show
Cutter’s Stylish Blade
Owner – K.R. Spike Lindley, Tomah, WI
Handler – Kala Lindley, Tomah, WI
40 points
(Shown below, l-r, Sheldon Swenson, Debbie Lindley, Dana Lindley, Kala Lindley, Spike Lindley, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image

Best Senior Female, Best Female of Breed, Best Female of Show
Weister Creek Reba V
Owner - Orland L. Steinmetz, LaForge, WI
Handler – Dylan Green, LaForge, WI
40 points
(Shown Below, l-r,Sheldon Swenson, Orland Stiemetz, Dylan Green, Danny Green, Billy Green, Maria Green, Dr. Tim Hickman)

Image


Congratulations to ALL the Friday winners at the AKC Heartland Classic!
Last edited by Steve Fielder on Thu Aug 03, 2006 1:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Steve Fielder
Coonhound Events
 
Posts: 2850
Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2005 12:30 am

btt

Postby Steve Fielder » Tue Jul 25, 2006 11:13 am

btt
Dogstar118@aol.com
919-345-7542
Steve Fielder
Coonhound Events
 
Posts: 2850
Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2005 12:30 am


Return to AKC Heartland Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests